Skip to main content

Test Home
You & IATA

Search

You are here: Home » Services » Financial Services » Simplified Interline Settlement » SIS Forums
  • Print this page
  • Share this page

BC of BM/CM-PAX

This is a read-only copy of the discussions. To view the original, where you can reply, go here. For info on how to log in, please see the instructions.

Created by Tzung-hsing W (China Airlines) on 2011-07-28 07:51:23 Back to Topics

BC of BM/CM-PAX

Could a Billing Memo or Credit Memo submitted under billing code 3,5,6,7 other than 0 as PAX IS-IDEC Record Structure Section 1.4.20 element 6 Format suggest?
Replied by Ashley H on 2011-10-26 11:27:03

Dear Tzung-hsing,

 

BM/CM are only for non-sample billings. The billing code was just put as an example for format. We realize this may cause further confusion, therefore we will change this in the next IS-IDEC record structure update.

 

Kind regards,

Ashley

 

From: wu tzung-hsing
Posted At: July-28-11 7:51 AM
Posted To: SIS Forums - Rules, Policies, & Codes
Conversation: BC of BM/CM-PAX
Subject: BC of BM/CM-PAX

 

Could a Billing Memo or Credit Memo submitted under billing code 3,5,6,7 other than 0 as PAX IS-IDEC Record Structure Section 1.4.20 element 6 Format suggest?

 
ADVERTISEMENT


Additional information

© International Air Transport Association (IATA) 2014. All rights reserved.